Congratulations to the 2017 Women of Excellence Nominees

The P2PI Women of Excellence awards recognize female brand marketers, retailers, agency executives and solution providers for their involvement in influencing shoppers along the path to purchase. 

The Institute is pleased to partner with the Network of Executive Women (NEW) to present P2PI’s Women of Excellence Awards in four categories: Collaboration, Innovation, Leadership and Rising Star.

A reception and ceremony honoring the winners will be held on September 26 from 5:00 - 7:00pm as part of the Path to Purchase Expo (P2PX) at the Donald E. Stephens Convention Center in Rosemont (Chicago), IL. Tickets may be purchased to attend this reception when you register for P2PX.

Collaboration Nominees:

Honey Brauer, The Coca-Cola Company

Lynn  Campbell, The Coca-Cola Company

Sonia Dalvi, Chobani

Alejandra Denda, Geometry Global

Kara H. Farnham, Mondelez International

Barbara Henneseey, Heineken USA

Kristin Howard, Geometry Global

Elizabeth  Johnson, Pathformance

Patsy  Koepke, Tempt In-Store Productions

Adrianne Lambert, Abbott Nutrition

Katie McKillip, Design Phase Inc.

Kate Mendel, MarketingLab

Fiona  Noone, Geometry Global 

Jennifer Olliges, Momentum Worldwide

Nicole  Pavlica, Sargento Foods Inc.

Dawn Puskas, HMT Associates

Fiona Redhair, Johnsonville Sausage

Kristi Running, General Mills

Karen Sales, Advantage Solutions

Theresa Sandhu, Constellation Brands Inc.

Penny  Seckler, The Coca Cola Company

Morgan  Sonnier, Geometry Global

Allisha Watkins, Mars Chocolate

Cassie Wenger, Catapult

Lisa Westhafer, Mirum / Team Unilever Shopper

Olga  Yurovski, Shopperations 

Debbie Zefting, Barilla

 

Innovation Nominees:

Kristen Buss, Mosaic 

Elizabeth  de Costa, The Coca-Cola Company

Courtney Day, FrontLine Marketing (division of Mosaic)

Nicky  Jackson, RangeMe

Carolyne Klug, GSK

Angie McDermott, Costa Del Mar

Laura Moser, Momentum Worldwide

Holly Quinn, IN Marketing Services

Rachel  Smith, The Coca-Cola Company

Anne Stephenson, Explorer Research

Emilie Villarreal, Design Phase Inc.

Meredith  Williams, RSi - Retail Solutions, Inc.

 

Leadership Nominees:

Dana  Barba, The Coca-Cola Company

Katherine Barks, Geometry Global

Wendyjean  Bennett, Tyson Foods

Brianne  Brannan, TWINOAKS

Nuala  Byles, Geometry Global

Julie  Chisum, Propac Marketing

Julie Clark, Momentum Worldwide

Risa Crandall, Crisp Mobile

Kerri Daley, Albertsons Companies

Lindsay  Fellows, Geometry Global

Tracy Frisbie, Constellation Brands Inc.

Karyn  Froseth, The Coca-Cola Company

Mary Beth Hicks, Design Phase Inc.

Diane Hoffman, Geometry Global

Laura  Johnston, Geometry Global

Gail Kay, Geometry Global

Johanna  Kohr, Luxottica

Haley Miller, Geometry Global

Kim   Neppel , The Coca-Cola Company 

Lisa Norat, HMT Associates

Christy  O'Pella, TPN

Susan Pence, IN Connected Marketing

Stephanie Plehn, Johnsonville Sausage

Shari  Rafferty, Geometry Global (Team Unilever Shopper)

Clare Rappaport, Geometry Global

Heidi  Schoeneck, Geometry Global NA

Natalie  Smith , Geometry Global 

 

Rising Star Nominees:

Reagen Anderes, IN Marketing / DPSG

Karli Bailey, Albertsons Companies 

Sarah  Bliss, Propac Marketing

Kendal Callendar, Albertsons Companies

Brandi Clay, Geometry Global

Jessica  Dawson, The Coca-Cola Company

Michele Gissi, Key Food Stores Co-Operative Inc.

Abigail Rode, Geometry Global

Amanda Rosen, IN Marketing Services

Monica Schultz, Momentum Worldwide

Michelle Then, Advantage Solutions

Amanda  Whittaker, The Coca-Cola Company